Summer Sunday Mornings

Spinnaker Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:50 on August 22, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
23rd July 2017
R2
30th July 2017
R3
6th August 2017
R4
13th August 2017
R5
20th August 2017
Total Nett
1st SOLO 5584 Ian Campbell   1140 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 35.0 3.0
2nd SOLO 5581 Tim Wade   1140 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 42.0 8.0
3rd SOLO 5327 Dick Meredith   1140 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 46.0 11.0
4th LASER 188199 Paul Harris   1095 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 49.0 13.0
5th LASER 173312 Andy Musselwhite   1095 (30.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 7.0 74.0 14.0
6th SOLO 5100 Keith Smith   1140 5.0 7.0 (30.0 RET) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 78.0 18.0
7th SOLO 5527 Michael Wilde   1140 9.0 (30.0 RET) 14.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 87.0 27.0
8th LIGHTNING 368 19 Amanda Jukes   1164 8.0 (30.0 DNC) 11.0 (30.0 DNC) 8.0 87.0 27.0
9th LASER 190847 Phil Hargreaves   1095 11.0 9.0 12.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 92.0 32.0
10th SOLO 5560 Charles Stimpson   1140 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 101.0 41.0
11th SOLO 5509 Duncan Peace   1140 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 30.0 DNC 5.0 102.0 42.0
12th N12 3343 Russ Morgan Eva Morgan 1064 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 30.0 DNC 102.0 42.0
13th SOLO 4939 Dick Richardson   1140 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 RET) 13.0 3.0 30.0 DNC 106.0 46.0
14th SOLO 5631 Les Radford   1140 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 15.0 2.0 30.0 DNC 107.0 47.0
15th RS AERO9 1120 J Jones   1028 12.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 9.0 111.0 51.0
16th FIREFLY 2631 Stuart Hudson   1163 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 121.0 61.0
17th LASER 196727 Keith McQuillin   1095 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 122.0 62.0
18th LASER 193651 Chris Whalley   1095 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 124.0 64.0
19th SOLO 4786 John Hale   1140 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 RET) 30.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 DNC 126.0 66.0
20th LASER 201017 Tim Greathead   1095 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 7.0 30.0 RET 127.0 67.0
21st RS AERO 9 1493 Dan Oliver   1028 (30.0 DNC) 8.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 128.0 68.0
22nd SOLO 4949 Rick Taylor   1140 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 129.0 69.0
23rd RS AERO 5 2152 Sam Schofield   1120 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 10.0 130.0 70.0
24th LASER 192619 Tarra Gill Taylor   1095 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 10.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 130.0 70.0
25th SOLO 5532 Dave Nixson   1140 10.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 130.0 70.0
26th RS 200 1430 Chris Lynam   1059 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 RET) 16.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 136.0 76.0
27th SOLO 3148 Jon Everett   1140 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 17.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 137.0 77.0
28th K1 19 Viv Turnbull   1065 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 RET) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 150.0 90.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com